4801 Eastern Ave Baltimore, MD 21224
Greektown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,567
Studio
--
Bath
3,240
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4801 Eastern Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224 and is currently estimated at $511,567, approximately $157 per square foot. 4801 Eastern Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including John Ruhrah Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2025
Sold by
Alampur 1313 Limited Liability Company
Bought by
Subedi Brothers Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$349,346
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2022
Sold by
J & G Associates Llc
Bought by
Alampur 1313 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
4801 Eastern Avenue Corp
Bought by
J & G Associates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1999
Sold by
Weglein Joan F
Bought by
4801 Eastern Avenue Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Subedi Brothers Ii Llc | $510,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Alampur 1313 Llc | $495,000 | Howtof Steven L | |
| J & G Associates Llc | $72,247 | -- | |
| 4801 Eastern Avenue Corp | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Subedi Brothers Ii Llc | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alampur 1313 Llc | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,578 | $449,400 | $32,400 | $417,000 |
| 2024 | $8,578 | $365,233 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,602 | $281,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,647 | $196,900 | $32,400 | $164,500 |
| 2021 | $4,541 | $192,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,436 | $187,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,310 | $183,500 | $32,400 | $151,100 |
| 2018 | $4,283 | $181,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,235 | $179,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,188 | $177,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,188 | $177,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,188 | $177,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map