4801 Forge Acre Dr Perry Hall, MD 21128
Estimated Value: $627,934 - $701,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,657
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4801 Forge Acre Dr, Perry Hall, MD 21128 and is currently estimated at $655,484, approximately $246 per square foot. 4801 Forge Acre Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Honeygo Elementary School, Perry Hall Middle School, and Perry Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Caringi Peter A and Caringi Susan K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Sold by
Perry Hall Farms Joint Venture
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caringi Peter A | $287,500 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $72,570 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,397 | $519,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,397 | $477,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,092 | $434,600 | $154,100 | $280,500 |
| 2022 | $6,128 | $429,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,189 | $423,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,189 | $418,000 | $154,100 | $263,900 |
| 2019 | $6,044 | $415,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,957 | $413,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,033 | $411,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,145 | $393,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,145 | $376,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,145 | $358,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map