4801 Gray St Denver, CO 80212
Regis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $528,485
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4801 Gray St, Denver, CO 80212 and is currently estimated at $497,871, approximately $277 per square foot. 4801 Gray St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Skinner Middle School, and Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Sold by
Mccann Thomas B
Bought by
Donnelly Paige
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,397
Outstanding Balance
$387,987
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Cessar Timothy A and Nel Cessar Elizabeth
Bought by
Mccann Thomas B and Mccann Tasha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,900
Interest Rate
7.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1994
Sold by
Madrid Helen A
Bought by
Cessar Timothy A and Cessar Elizabeth Nelon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,250
Interest Rate
9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1993
Sold by
Lopez Helen A
Bought by
Madrid Helen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1993
Sold by
Lopez Tony J and Lopez Anthony J
Bought by
Lopez Helen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donnelly Paige | $447,108 | Land Title | |
| Mccann Thomas B | $159,900 | Land Title | |
| Cessar Timothy A | $93,950 | -- | |
| Madrid Helen A | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Helen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donnelly Paige | $402,397 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccann Thomas B | $151,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Cessar Timothy A | $89,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,501 | $34,440 | $14,870 | $14,870 |
| 2024 | $2,501 | $31,580 | $10,450 | $21,130 |
| 2023 | $2,447 | $31,580 | $10,450 | $21,130 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $28,510 | $7,330 | $21,180 |
| 2021 | $2,189 | $29,330 | $7,540 | $21,790 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $24,740 | $5,280 | $19,460 |
| 2019 | $1,784 | $24,740 | $5,280 | $19,460 |
| 2018 | $1,707 | $22,060 | $4,560 | $17,500 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $22,060 | $4,560 | $17,500 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $19,220 | $4,195 | $15,025 |
| 2015 | $1,502 | $19,220 | $4,195 | $15,025 |
| 2014 | $1,358 | $16,350 | $6,296 | $10,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map