4801 Lisbon Cir Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $220,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,657
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4801 Lisbon Cir, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $218,333, approximately $131 per square foot. 4801 Lisbon Cir is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Furry Elementary School, Meadowlawn Elementary School, and Briar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2026
Sold by
Reed-Mcglashan Teresa E and Ertley Beverly M
Bought by
Jaxtown Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Reed Mcglashan Teresa E
Bought by
Revoca Reed Mcglashan Teresa E and Teresa E Reed Mcglashan Revocable Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaxtown Llc | $50,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Revoca Reed Mcglashan Teresa E | -- | Attorney | |
| Reed Mcglashan Teresa E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,378 | $51,292 | $8,638 | $42,654 |
| 2024 | $1,378 | $51,292 | $8,638 | $42,654 |
| 2023 | $1,900 | $45,664 | $7,140 | $38,524 |
| 2022 | $2,078 | $45,671 | $7,140 | $38,531 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $45,670 | $7,140 | $38,530 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $37,520 | $7,140 | $30,380 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $37,520 | $7,140 | $30,380 |
| 2018 | $2,162 | $37,520 | $7,140 | $30,380 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $30,890 | $9,760 | $21,130 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $30,890 | $9,760 | $21,130 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $30,890 | $9,760 | $21,130 |
| 2014 | $1,520 | $29,730 | $9,760 | $19,970 |
| 2013 | $1,466 | $29,730 | $9,760 | $19,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map