4801 Longford Dr Middletown, OH 45042
Manchester Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,154 - $357,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4801 Longford Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 and is currently estimated at $322,039, approximately $150 per square foot. 4801 Longford Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Miller Ridge Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1996
Sold by
Presta Paul M
Bought by
Cox Todd and Cox Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,600
Outstanding Balance
$6,464
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,575
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Todd | $139,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Todd | $111,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,066 | $78,720 | $11,500 | $67,220 |
| 2024 | $4,066 | $78,720 | $11,500 | $67,220 |
| 2023 | $4,042 | $78,740 | $11,500 | $67,240 |
| 2022 | $3,342 | $57,510 | $11,500 | $46,010 |
| 2021 | $3,214 | $57,510 | $11,500 | $46,010 |
| 2020 | $3,348 | $57,510 | $11,500 | $46,010 |
| 2019 | $3,593 | $49,570 | $12,020 | $37,550 |
| 2018 | $3,127 | $49,570 | $12,020 | $37,550 |
| 2017 | $3,133 | $49,570 | $12,020 | $37,550 |
| 2016 | $3,095 | $46,900 | $12,020 | $34,880 |
| 2015 | $3,050 | $46,900 | $12,020 | $34,880 |
| 2014 | $3,154 | $46,900 | $12,020 | $34,880 |
| 2013 | $3,154 | $52,820 | $21,040 | $31,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map