4801 Peacock Ct Bakersfield, CA 93313
Venola NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,534 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4801 Peacock Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $347,884, approximately $244 per square foot. 4801 Peacock Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Roy W. Loudon Elementary School, Fred L. Thompson Junior High School, and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Jordan Fernando and Jordan Cora Evelin
Bought by
Jordan Fernando and Jordan Cora Evelin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Sturm John E and Sturm Nancy K
Bought by
Jordan Fernando and Jordan Cora Evelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Fernando | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jordan Fernando | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jordan Fernando | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,399 | $141,990 | $41,481 | $100,509 |
| 2024 | $2,358 | $139,207 | $40,668 | $98,539 |
| 2023 | $2,358 | $136,478 | $39,871 | $96,607 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $133,803 | $39,090 | $94,713 |
| 2021 | $2,153 | $131,180 | $38,324 | $92,856 |
| 2020 | $2,108 | $129,836 | $37,932 | $91,904 |
| 2019 | $2,080 | $129,836 | $37,932 | $91,904 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $124,796 | $36,460 | $88,336 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $122,350 | $35,746 | $86,604 |
| 2016 | $1,851 | $119,952 | $35,046 | $84,906 |
| 2015 | $1,832 | $118,151 | $34,520 | $83,631 |
| 2014 | $1,787 | $115,837 | $33,844 | $81,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map