4801 Rolling Oak Dr Orlando, FL 32818
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $468,403
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,156
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4801 Rolling Oak Dr, Orlando, FL 32818 and is currently estimated at $447,601, approximately $141 per square foot. 4801 Rolling Oak Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Gem Elementary School, Robinswood Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2022
Sold by
Poleon John and Poleon Cicely E
Bought by
Poleon John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Sold by
Stevens Mary F
Bought by
Poleon John C and Poleon Cicely E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,500
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poleon John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Poleon John C | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Poleon John C | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,638 | $365,817 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,638 | $365,817 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,031 | $356,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,031 | $336,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,866 | $326,290 | $55,000 | $271,290 |
| 2021 | $4,534 | $260,981 | $40,000 | $220,981 |
| 2020 | $4,346 | $257,875 | $35,000 | $222,875 |
| 2019 | $4,223 | $236,743 | $29,900 | $206,843 |
| 2018 | $4,324 | $230,219 | $31,000 | $199,219 |
| 2017 | $3,745 | $217,875 | $28,000 | $189,875 |
| 2016 | $3,368 | $183,805 | $25,000 | $158,805 |
| 2015 | $3,224 | $174,887 | $25,000 | $149,887 |
| 2014 | $2,923 | $145,994 | $25,000 | $120,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map