4801 Trillium Ln Edina, MN 55435
Lake Edina/Parklawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,000 - $820,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4801 Trillium Ln, Edina, MN 55435 and is currently estimated at $749,043, approximately $370 per square foot. 4801 Trillium Ln is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Cornelia Elementary School, South View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Bennett Edna C
Bought by
Choukalas Peter M and Choukalas Beth Kantor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choukalas Peter M | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,980 | $612,800 | $345,100 | $267,700 |
| 2023 | $7,343 | $593,800 | $324,500 | $269,300 |
| 2022 | $6,591 | $563,100 | $294,100 | $269,000 |
| 2021 | $6,366 | $511,300 | $265,000 | $246,300 |
| 2020 | $6,706 | $495,200 | $251,700 | $243,500 |
| 2019 | $6,540 | $509,900 | $265,000 | $244,900 |
| 2018 | $6,427 | $500,300 | $254,000 | $246,300 |
| 2017 | $6,068 | $444,600 | $206,000 | $238,600 |
| 2016 | $6,023 | $434,000 | $214,000 | $220,000 |
| 2015 | $6,374 | $428,000 | $210,000 | $218,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $402,000 | $200,000 | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map