4801 Tully Rd Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $941,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,610
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4801 Tully Rd, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $743,484, approximately $205 per square foot. 4801 Tully Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Hughson Elementary School, Fox Road Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
Comfort John D
Bought by
Comfort John D and Comfort Jacalyn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Comfort John D
Bought by
Comfort John D and Comfort Jacalyn A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comfort John D | -- | None Available | |
| Comfort John D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,297 | $467,178 | $181,831 | $285,347 |
| 2024 | $4,970 | $458,019 | $178,266 | $279,753 |
| 2023 | $4,854 | $449,038 | $174,771 | $274,267 |
| 2022 | $4,778 | $440,235 | $171,345 | $268,890 |
| 2021 | $4,687 | $431,604 | $167,986 | $263,618 |
| 2020 | $4,618 | $427,180 | $166,264 | $260,916 |
| 2019 | $4,571 | $418,804 | $163,004 | $255,800 |
| 2018 | $4,437 | $410,592 | $159,808 | $250,784 |
| 2017 | $4,474 | $402,542 | $156,675 | $245,867 |
| 2016 | $4,217 | $394,650 | $153,603 | $241,047 |
| 2015 | $4,146 | $388,723 | $151,296 | $237,427 |
| 2014 | $4,089 | $374,212 | $148,333 | $225,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map