C
Seller's Agent in 2018
Colleen Dewise
Dewise Realty Llc
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $203,000
REO home conveniently located in South Crestview within minutes of shopping, restaurants, schools and the military bases. This home features 3 bedrooms, 1 bath and a 1 car garage. The best part...it is perfectly situated on almost a half-acre level lot!!! Although it needs some TLC, it has a ton of potential!!! Make your appointment today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Colleen Dewise
Dewise Realty Llc License #3235476 Listed on: 12/09/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Kimberlie Birr
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seto Charlee M | $117,600 | The Main Street Land Title | |
| Seto Charlee M | $117,600 | The Main Street Land Tilte C | |
| Chris Clements Llc | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chris Clements Llc | $80,000 | Michelle J Gomez Esq | |
| Mtgq Investors Lp | $78,100 | Attorney | |
| Collins Connie Gayle | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seto Charlee M | $120,128 | |
| Closed | Seto Charlee M | $120,128 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Connie Gayle | $101,325 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2018 02/09/18 | Sold | $80,000 | 0.0% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2018 01/08/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/09/2017 12/09/17 | For Sale | $80,000 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,341 | $127,811 | $44,726 | $83,085 |
| 2024 | $1,312 | $127,221 | $40,660 | $86,561 |
| 2023 | $1,312 | $133,278 | $41,800 | $91,478 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $117,491 | $31,591 | $85,900 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $94,295 | $30,069 | $64,226 |
| 2020 | $991 | $87,507 | $29,479 | $58,028 |
| 2019 | $956 | $82,636 | $29,479 | $53,157 |
| 2018 | $915 | $77,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $505 | $70,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $500 | $69,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $513 | $68,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $520 | $69,230 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2018
Colleen Dewise
Dewise Realty Llc
K
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kimberlie Birr
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 787872
APN: 27-3N-23-054A-000B-0010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.