4807 Young Rd Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,174
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4807 Young Rd, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $229,179, approximately $195 per square foot. 4807 Young Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Amos Taylor Preston and Amos Leah Amanda
Bought by
Wilson Matthew J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2018
Sold by
Kleinfelter Timothy N
Bought by
Taylor Preston A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,580
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Kleinfelter Timothy N
Bought by
Taylor Preston A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,580
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Kleinfelter Amanda N
Bought by
Kleinfelter Timothy N
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Bickell Charles E and Bickell Elizabeth M
Bought by
Kleinfelter Amanda M and Kleinfelter Timothy N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Matthew J | $247,500 | Old South Land Title | |
| Taylor Preston A | $120,000 | Old South Land Title | |
| Taylor Preston A | $120,000 | Old South Land Title Co | |
| Kleinfelter Timothy N | -- | None Available | |
| Kleinfelter Amanda M | $106,000 | Moulton Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Preston A | $122,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Preston A | $122,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Kleinfelter Amanda M | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,531 | $147,819 | $44,726 | $103,093 |
| 2024 | $1,566 | $147,984 | $40,660 | $107,324 |
| 2023 | $1,566 | $151,413 | $38,000 | $113,413 |
| 2022 | $751 | $102,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $746 | $99,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $736 | $97,706 | $26,799 | $70,907 |
| 2019 | $729 | $95,746 | $26,799 | $68,947 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $92,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $87,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,011 | $85,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $82,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $82,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map