4802 Broad Run Rd Jefferson, MD 21755
Studio
--
Bath
3,200
Sq Ft
2.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4802 Broad Run Rd, Jefferson, MD 21755. 4802 Broad Run Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Brunswick Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1987
Sold by
Carone Lawrence C
Bought by
Jefferson Missionary and Baptist Church Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
10.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Missionary | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jefferson Missionary | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $144 | $606,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $144 | $600,800 | $115,700 | $485,100 |
| 2023 | $144 | $587,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $144 | $573,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $144 | $559,500 | $115,700 | $443,800 |
| 2020 | $144 | $554,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $144 | $550,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $144 | $545,500 | $115,700 | $429,800 |
| 2017 | $144 | $545,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $114 | $536,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $114 | $532,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $114 | $532,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map