4802 E 26th St Tucson, AZ 85711
Myers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,732 - $277,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4802 E 26th St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $255,433, approximately $181 per square foot. 4802 E 26th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Myers-Ganoung Elementary School, Roberts Naylor K8 School, and Rincon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,494 | $11,862 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,494 | $11,297 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,353 | $10,759 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,353 | $10,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,359 | $9,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,351 | $8,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,310 | $8,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,293 | $11,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,265 | $7,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $7,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $7,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,177 | $6,935 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map