4802 Hazelwood Rd Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $294,874
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4802 Hazelwood Rd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $288,969, approximately $214 per square foot. 4802 Hazelwood Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Stallings Michael Esaw and Gerry Elizabeth
Bought by
Stallings Family Trust and Stallings
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Elizabeth Stallings and Elizabeth Gerry
Bought by
Stallings Michael and Stallings Gerry Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
May Grace A and May Alma Grace
Bought by
Stallings Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,290
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stallings Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stallings Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stallings Michael | $230,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stallings Michael | $235,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,443 | $288,500 | $65,000 | $223,500 |
| 2024 | $3,011 | $261,800 | $65,000 | $196,800 |
| 2023 | $3,043 | $250,100 | $60,000 | $190,100 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $202,900 | $60,000 | $142,900 |
| 2021 | $2,379 | $181,400 | $50,000 | $131,400 |
| 2020 | $2,067 | $166,700 | $50,000 | $116,700 |
| 2019 | $2,057 | $165,900 | $50,000 | $115,900 |
| 2018 | $2,102 | $164,800 | $50,000 | $114,800 |
| 2017 | $2,137 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,109 | $162,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,067 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,057 | $159,100 | $48,200 | $110,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map