NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $4,147,000 - $4,695,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,996 Sq Ft
$883/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2025

Last sale price $4,180,000 $837 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $24,331 / mo

159 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated Spa
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • 0.55 Acre Lot
  • Hopi Elementary School Rated A
  • Reverse Osmosis System
  • Mountain View

About This Home

As of June 2025

This extraordinary home is sure to impress even the most discriminating buyer. From the moment you arrive, you'll revel over the curb appeal, and the architectural excellence and designer flare can't be beat. The home is a beautiful combination of elegance and comfort, and perfectly couples fresh modern elements with the highly coveted cottage style. The fabulous island kitchen has top of the line appliances, two sinks, custom cabinetry and plenty of room to prep and serve, the exceptional great room has vaulted ceilings with custom wood beams, a statement fireplace with an exposed brick surround, a restaurant style wet bar that calls for seamless entertaining, and fully automated doors open to beautiful outdoor living spaces that heighten the home's allure. The spacious dining room is

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Joffe

Compass License #BR029057000 Listed on: 01/06/2025

Compass

Co-Listed By

Julie Pelle

Compass License #SA553684000

Last Buyer's Agent

Katrina Barrett

Local Luxury Christie's International Real Estate License #BR578628000

Local Luxury Christie's International Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,829

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 23,790 Sq Ft Lot
  • Artificial Turf
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shake Roof
  • Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 4,996 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Wood Frame Window
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 171-32-028

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,829

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 46th St and Camelback Rd.
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.55
  • Co List Office Mls Id: laun005
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-776-1555
  • Subdivision Name: TIERRA FELIZ
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 836.66
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Stone, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: Farm, Ranch
  • Spa Features: Private, Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Built In Recycling, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Gas, Exterior Fireplace, Fire Pit
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Smart Home, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 4996.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Wood Frames, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Playground, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Front, Grass Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Shake

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Side Vehicle Entry, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Security: Security System Owned, Fire Sprinkler System
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hopi Elementary School
  • High School: Arcadia High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ingleside Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23790.0
  • Parcel #: 171-32-028

Building Info

  • Builder Name: CUSTOM

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9829.0
  • Tax Book Number: 171.0
  • Tax Lot: 13
  • Tax Map Number: 32.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 6, 2025
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
Sold by
Declaration Of Revocable Trust Of Gregg and Throgmartin Gregg W
Bought by
Bachelder Revocable Trust and Bachelder
Seller's Agent
Robert Joffe
Compass
Buyer's Agent
Katrina Barrett
Local Luxury Christie's International Real Estate
List Price
$4,995,000
Sold Price
$4,180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$815,000
-16.32%
Views
116
Current Estimated Value
$4,393,110

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$213,110
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.41%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2022
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
List Price
$4,750,000
Sold Price
$4,750,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.28%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2020
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Coats Desiree and 46Th 4802 N
List Price
$3,095,000
Sold Price
$2,850,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$245,000
-7.92%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
28.45%
Original Mortgage
$2,280,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2020
Sold by
Gower Scott and Gower Adonica
Bought by
Coats Desiree and The 4802 N 46Th Street Revocab

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$2,280,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2017
Sold by
Gower Scott and Gower Adonica
Bought by
Gower Scott and Gower Adonica

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Rafterhouse Sonata Llc
Bought by
Gower Scott and Gower Adonica

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 21, 2015
Closed on
May 6, 2015
Sold by
Timmer Ann A Scott and Roberts Laurin E Scott
List Price
$925,000
Sold Price
$775,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$150,000
-16.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.10%
Original Mortgage
$775,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Thomas Clyde L
Bought by
Thomas Clyde L and Thomas Mary Alice

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Scott Elizabeth M and Scott Family Trust
Bought by
Scott Elizabeth M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Sold by
Shefrin Dick
Bought by
Shefrin Dick and Dick Shefrin Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Sold by
Moore Scott Jr William Gavin and Moore Scott Elizabeth
Bought by
Scott William G and Scott Elizabeth M

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bachelder Revocable Trust $4,180,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Declaration Of Revocable Trust $4,750,000 First Arizona Title
Den Boer Daniel Anthony $2,850,000 Premier Title Agency
Gower Scott -- Premier Title Agency
Coats Desiree -- None Available
Gower Scott -- None Available
Gower Scott $1,975,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Rafterhouse Sonata Llc $775,000 Security Title Agency Inc

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Den Boer Daniel Anthony $2,280,000
Previous Owner Rafterhouse Sonata Llc $775,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/30/2025 06/30/25 Sold $4,180,000 -7.1% $837 / Sq Ft
05/22/2025 05/22/25 Price Changed $4,500,000 -9.9% $901 / Sq Ft
01/06/2025 01/06/25 For Sale $4,995,000 +5.2% $1,000 / Sq Ft
08/01/2022 08/01/22 Sold $4,750,000 0.0% $1,101 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/01/2022 08/01/22 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2022 08/01/22 For Sale $4,750,000 +66.7% $1,101 / Sq Ft
07/16/2020 07/16/20 Sold $2,850,000 -7.9% $660 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/04/2020 04/04/20 For Sale $3,095,000 +299.4% $717 / Sq Ft
05/08/2015 05/08/15 Sold $775,000 -11.4% $326 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/29/2015 04/29/15 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2015 03/27/15 Price Changed $875,000 -5.4% $368 / Sq Ft
02/21/2015 02/21/15 For Sale $925,000 -- $389 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,544 $135,415 -- --
2024 $9,829 $128,967 -- --
2023 $9,829 $259,480 $51,890 $207,590
2022 $9,403 $198,480 $39,690 $158,790
2021 $9,767 $193,770 $38,750 $155,020
2020 $9,614 $171,480 $34,290 $137,190
2019 $9,232 $163,120 $32,620 $130,500
2018 $8,855 $112,890 $112,890 $0
2017 $4,687 $75,060 $75,060 $0
2016 $5,725 $64,210 $12,840 $51,370
2015 $5,248 $62,630 $12,520 $50,110

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6800813

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 171-32-028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.