4802 Ridgewood Rd E Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $205,417 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4802 Ridgewood Rd E, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $213,854, approximately $208 per square foot. 4802 Ridgewood Rd E is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $41,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,484 | $58,410 | $13,850 | $44,560 |
| 2024 | $2,266 | $43,740 | $9,260 | $34,480 |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $43,740 | $9,260 | $34,480 |
| 2022 | $1,485 | $43,740 | $9,260 | $34,480 |
| 2021 | $1,572 | $40,080 | $7,350 | $32,730 |
| 2020 | $1,573 | $40,080 | $7,350 | $32,730 |
| 2019 | $1,603 | $40,080 | $7,350 | $32,730 |
| 2018 | $1,554 | $37,870 | $6,590 | $31,280 |
| 2017 | $1,332 | $34,381 | $6,594 | $27,787 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $34,381 | $6,594 | $27,787 |
| 2015 | $576 | $32,736 | $6,339 | $26,397 |
| 2014 | $1,152 | $32,736 | $6,339 | $26,397 |
| 2013 | $563 | $32,736 | $6,339 | $26,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map