4802 Rush Dr Pipersville, PA 18947
Plumstead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000 - $659,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4802 Rush Dr, Pipersville, PA 18947 and is currently estimated at $605,804, approximately $340 per square foot. 4802 Rush Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Groveland Elementary School, Tohickon Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Hauser Eldon M and Hauser Rita Mae
Bought by
Simons Rosemarie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,710
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$511,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Kreider Earl L
Bought by
Hauser Eldon M and Hauser Rita Mae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
Cabin Run Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Kreider Earl L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1994
Sold by
Msm Associates
Bought by
Cabin Run Ltd Partnership
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,259,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simons Rosemarie | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Hauser Eldon M | $210,000 | -- | |
| Kreider Earl L | $175,505 | -- | |
| Cabin Run Ltd Partnership | $2,724,807 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simons Rosemarie | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hauser Eldon M | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabin Run Ltd Partnership | $2,259,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,682 | $38,460 | $5,550 | $32,910 |
| 2024 | $6,682 | $38,460 | $5,550 | $32,910 |
| 2023 | $6,470 | $38,460 | $5,550 | $32,910 |
| 2022 | $6,398 | $38,460 | $5,550 | $32,910 |
| 2021 | $6,326 | $38,460 | $5,550 | $32,910 |
| 2020 | $6,326 | $38,460 | $5,550 | $32,910 |
| 2019 | $6,288 | $38,460 | $5,550 | $32,910 |
| 2018 | $6,288 | $38,460 | $5,550 | $32,910 |
| 2017 | $6,201 | $38,460 | $5,550 | $32,910 |
| 2016 | $6,201 | $38,460 | $5,550 | $32,910 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,460 | $5,550 | $32,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,460 | $5,550 | $32,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map