4803 Nelson Rd Newfane, NY 14108
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $238,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4803 Nelson Rd, Newfane, NY 14108 and is currently estimated at $194,475, approximately $171 per square foot. 4803 Nelson Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
Baehr Clarence O and Baehr Dorothy M
Bought by
Schultz Wayne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Wayne L | $2,715 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,618 | $80,700 | $14,900 | $65,800 |
| 2024 | $3,618 | $80,700 | $14,900 | $65,800 |
| 2023 | $3,530 | $80,700 | $14,900 | $65,800 |
| 2022 | $3,454 | $80,700 | $14,900 | $65,800 |
| 2021 | $3,510 | $80,700 | $14,900 | $65,800 |
| 2020 | $3,471 | $80,700 | $14,900 | $65,800 |
| 2019 | $2,586 | $80,700 | $14,900 | $65,800 |
| 2018 | $2,670 | $80,700 | $14,900 | $65,800 |
| 2017 | $2,586 | $80,700 | $14,900 | $65,800 |
| 2016 | $2,577 | $80,700 | $14,900 | $65,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,700 | $14,900 | $65,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,700 | $14,900 | $65,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map