4803 Ranger Ln Chattanooga, TN 37416
Bonny Oaks-Highway 58 NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4803 Ranger Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37416 and is currently estimated at $283,669, approximately $155 per square foot. 4803 Ranger Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Brown Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Mckinney Prince Y
Bought by
Mckinney Prince Y and Mckinney Nellie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Mckinney Nellie Louise
Bought by
Mckinney Prince Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,899
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2012
Sold by
Rodgers Alice Teresa and Hudson Thaddeus
Bought by
Metlife Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2012
Sold by
Mckiney Nellie Louise
Bought by
Mckinney Nellie Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney Prince Y | -- | Ensign Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Mckinney Prince Y | $100,000 | Engign Title & Escrow Inc | |