4803 Rocky Spring Ln Bowie, MD 20715
Rockledge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,027 - $539,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,265
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4803 Rocky Spring Ln, Bowie, MD 20715 and is currently estimated at $515,507, approximately $227 per square foot. 4803 Rocky Spring Ln is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Rockledge Elementary School, Samuel Ogle Middle School, and Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2013
Sold by
Sanders Ernestine
Bought by
Sanders Ernestine and The Ernestine Sanders Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Talbot Norman E
Bought by
Jaiswal Pankaj K and Jacks Pamelia J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Talbot Leroy E
Bought by
Talbot Norman E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Ernestine | -- | None Available | |
| Jaiswal Pankaj K | $198,000 | -- | |
| Talbot Norman E | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,210 | $422,700 | $101,400 | $321,300 |
| 2024 | $6,210 | $400,467 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,936 | $378,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,606 | $356,000 | $101,400 | $254,600 |
| 2021 | $5,322 | $338,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,148 | $321,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,977 | $304,800 | $100,700 | $204,100 |
| 2018 | $4,886 | $300,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,829 | $297,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $293,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,549 | $281,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,549 | $269,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map