4803 W Hadlock St Boise, ID 83703
Collister NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $459,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4803 W Hadlock St, Boise, ID 83703 and is currently estimated at $438,724, approximately $306 per square foot. 4803 W Hadlock St is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Cynthia Mann Elementary School, Hillside Junior High School, and Boise Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Asin Homes L L C
Bought by
Cox James D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,861
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$418,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1998
Sold by
Tanager Hollow L L C
Bought by
Asin Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,861
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$418,863
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox James D | -- | Transnation Title & Escrow I | |
| Asin Homes Llc | -- | Transnation Title & Escrow I |