4804 Crenshaw Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Frankford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
832
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4804 Crenshaw Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $219,000, approximately $263 per square foot. 4804 Crenshaw Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Furley Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Alliance Homes Inc
Bought by
Richardson James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban
Bought by
Alliance Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Roden Ronald
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban and Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson James | $94,000 | -- | |
| Alliance Homes Inc | $37,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,923 | $138,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,923 | $133,900 | $48,000 | $85,900 |
| 2023 | $2,885 | $132,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,859 | $131,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,066 | $129,900 | $48,000 | $81,900 |
| 2020 | $2,757 | $126,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,666 | $123,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,654 | $120,100 | $48,000 | $72,100 |
| 2017 | $2,677 | $120,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,445 | $120,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,445 | $121,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,445 | $121,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map