4808 Pleasant View Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Frankford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,300 - $290,000
Studio
2
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4808 Pleasant View Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $262,150, approximately $275 per square foot. 4808 Pleasant View Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Furley Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Anna Dilegge
Bought by
Jacome Jose Armando Osor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Dilegge Carolina
Bought by
Dilegge Carolina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacome Jose Armando Osor | $220,000 | Posner Shannon J | |
| Dilegge Carolina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jacome Jose Armando Osor | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,060 | $157,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,060 | $130,300 | $50,300 | $80,000 |
| 2023 | $3,018 | $128,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,990 | $126,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,948 | $124,900 | $50,300 | $74,600 |
| 2020 | $2,874 | $121,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,788 | $118,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,728 | $115,600 | $50,300 | $65,300 |
| 2017 | $2,426 | $102,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,693 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,693 | $77,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,693 | $77,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map