4804 Donovan Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Camino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,477 - $501,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4804 Donovan Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $478,619, approximately $357 per square foot. 4804 Donovan Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and San Juan Choices Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
American Svgs Bank
Bought by
Ellis Bryan Dean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,922
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1995
Sold by
Dahlberg Daniel L and Dahlberg Dawn L
Bought by
American Svgs Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,922
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Bryan Dean | $118,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| American Svgs Bank | $89,250 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ellis Bryan Dean | $116,922 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,521 | $208,637 | $99,659 | $108,978 |
| 2024 | $2,521 | $204,547 | $97,705 | $106,842 |
| 2023 | $2,458 | $200,538 | $95,790 | $104,748 |
| 2022 | $2,444 | $196,607 | $93,912 | $102,695 |
| 2021 | $2,405 | $192,753 | $92,071 | $100,682 |
| 2020 | $2,361 | $190,777 | $91,127 | $99,650 |
| 2019 | $2,315 | $187,038 | $89,341 | $97,697 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $183,372 | $87,590 | $95,782 |
| 2017 | $2,266 | $179,777 | $85,873 | $93,904 |
| 2016 | $2,119 | $176,253 | $84,190 | $92,063 |
| 2015 | $2,082 | $173,607 | $82,926 | $90,681 |
| 2014 | $2,039 | $170,207 | $81,302 | $88,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map