4804 Flicker Ln Austin, TX 78744
Franklin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
975
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4804 Flicker Ln, Austin, TX 78744 and is currently estimated at $280,267, approximately $287 per square foot. 4804 Flicker Ln is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Widen Elementary School, Akins High School, and KIPP Austin Obras.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Schmitt Susan Jane
Bought by
Flores Antonio Dejesus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Schmitt Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,607
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Mellon Mtg Company
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1997
Sold by
Castro Carlos H and Castro Dora E
Bought by
Mellon Mtg Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Antonio Dejesus | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Schmitt Robert W | $25,000 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Mellon Mtg Company | $35,258 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schmitt Robert W | $27,607 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,178 | $253,030 | $128,261 | $124,769 |
| 2023 | $2,825 | $156,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,804 | $141,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,809 | $129,061 | $60,000 | $171,428 |
| 2020 | $2,517 | $117,328 | $60,000 | $111,814 |
| 2018 | $2,147 | $96,965 | $60,000 | $96,321 |
| 2017 | $1,966 | $88,150 | $50,000 | $93,739 |
| 2016 | $1,787 | $80,136 | $20,000 | $98,830 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $72,851 | $20,000 | $95,373 |
| 2014 | $1,311 | $96,022 | $20,000 | $76,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map