4806 Flicker Ln Austin, TX 78744
Franklin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,075 - $330,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4806 Flicker Ln, Austin, TX 78744 and is currently estimated at $294,519, approximately $271 per square foot. 4806 Flicker Ln is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Widen Elementary School, Akins High School, and Mendez Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Quintero Marco Antonio
Bought by
Quintero Maria Alejandrina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1995
Sold by
Betancourt John and Betancourt Toivo E
Bought by
Quintero Marco Antonio and Quintero Maria Alejandrina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Sold by
Dosohs I Ltd
Bought by
Quintero Maria Alejandrina and Quintero Marco Antonio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quintero Maria Alejandrina | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quintero Marco Antonio | -- | Heritage Title Company | |
| Quintero Maria Alejandrina | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,971 | $291,786 | $129,863 | $161,923 |
| 2023 | $3,098 | $171,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,074 | $155,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,080 | $141,516 | $60,000 | $188,412 |
| 2020 | $2,759 | $128,651 | $60,000 | $123,990 |
| 2018 | $2,354 | $106,323 | $60,000 | $108,039 |
| 2017 | $2,156 | $96,657 | $50,000 | $105,182 |
| 2016 | $1,960 | $87,870 | $20,000 | $110,895 |
| 2015 | $1,456 | $79,882 | $20,000 | $107,019 |
| 2014 | $1,456 | $72,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map