Estimated Value: $174,266 - $206,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,469
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4804 S Wayne Rd Unit 1, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $187,067, approximately $127 per square foot. 4804 S Wayne Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Roosevelt/Mcgrath Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2024
Sold by
Neino Andrew
Bought by
El-Hallani Khoder
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Cooley And Cooley Investments Llc
Bought by
Neino Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Sold by
Cooley Gerald L and Cooley Karen K
Bought by
Cooley & Cooley Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Rakotz Richard W and Rakotz Carolyn C
Bought by
Cooley Karen K and Cooley Gerald L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Rakotz Richard W and Rakotz Carolyn C
Bought by
Rakotz Richard W and Rakotz Carolyn C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| El-Hallani Khoder | $179,900 | Reputation First Title | |
| El-Hallani Khoder | $179,900 | Reputation First Title | |
| Neino Andrew | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cooley & Cooley Investments Llc | -- | American Title Co Of Jackson | |
| Cooley Karen K | $49,000 | None Available | |
| Rakotz Richard W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neino Andrew | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,056 | $78,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,421 | $74,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,217 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,834 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,772 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,213 | $47,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,287 | $45,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,177 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $783 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,595 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,078 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,170 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $33,700 | $10,600 | $23,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map