Estimated Value: $195,000 - $312,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,093
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4805 D St, Vina, CA 96092 and is currently estimated at $257,143, approximately $122 per square foot. 4805 D St is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Los Molinos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Isaksen Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Eimer Doug and Eimer Jill
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isaksen Jeffrey | $105,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $181,609 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,308 | $135,523 | $32,263 | $103,260 |
| 2023 | $1,284 | $130,262 | $31,011 | $99,251 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $127,708 | $30,403 | $97,305 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $125,205 | $29,807 | $95,398 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $123,922 | $29,502 | $94,420 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $121,493 | $28,924 | $92,569 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $119,111 | $28,357 | $90,754 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $116,776 | $27,801 | $88,975 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $114,487 | $27,256 | $87,231 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,768 | $26,847 | $85,921 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $110,560 | $26,322 | $84,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map