4805 Karafit Rd Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $321,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,294
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4805 Karafit Rd, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $321,000, approximately $248 per square foot. 4805 Karafit Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Celina Middle School and Celina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Homecomings Financial Network Inc
Bought by
Birt Eric M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Donnerberg David E
Bought by
Bank One National Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birt Eric M | $79,900 | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Homecomings Financial Network Inc | -- | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Bank One National Association | $76,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,427 | $67,510 | $20,290 | $47,220 |
| 2024 | $2,434 | $67,510 | $20,290 | $47,220 |
| 2023 | $2,427 | $67,510 | $20,290 | $47,220 |
| 2022 | $1,794 | $46,820 | $16,540 | $30,280 |
| 2021 | $1,798 | $46,820 | $16,540 | $30,280 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $46,820 | $16,540 | $30,280 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $41,690 | $12,710 | $28,980 |
| 2018 | $1,844 | $41,690 | $12,710 | $28,980 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $41,690 | $12,710 | $28,980 |
| 2016 | $1,772 | $40,640 | $13,160 | $27,480 |
| 2015 | $1,723 | $40,640 | $13,160 | $27,480 |
| 2014 | $1,722 | $40,640 | $13,160 | $27,480 |
| 2013 | $1,699 | $37,630 | $12,180 | $25,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map