4969 Karafit Rd Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $376,589
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4969 Karafit Rd, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $343,147, approximately $204 per square foot. 4969 Karafit Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Celina Middle School and Celina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
Sold by
Karafit James T and Karafit Brenda S
Bought by
Karafit Evocao3le Living Trust and Karafit
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1993
Bought by
Karafit James T and Karafit Brenda S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karafit Evocao3le Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Karafit James T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,724 | $91,500 | $19,570 | $71,930 |
| 2024 | $3,323 | $91,500 | $19,570 | $71,930 |
| 2023 | $3,724 | $91,500 | $19,570 | $71,930 |
| 2022 | $2,984 | $63,280 | $15,470 | $47,810 |
| 2021 | $2,991 | $63,280 | $15,470 | $47,810 |
| 2020 | $2,527 | $63,280 | $15,470 | $47,810 |
| 2019 | $2,485 | $58,460 | $14,740 | $43,720 |
| 2018 | $2,579 | $58,460 | $14,740 | $43,720 |
| 2017 | $2,625 | $58,460 | $14,740 | $43,720 |
| 2016 | $2,670 | $61,390 | $15,330 | $46,060 |
| 2015 | $2,596 | $61,390 | $15,330 | $46,060 |
| 2014 | $2,595 | $61,390 | $15,330 | $46,060 |
| 2013 | $2,560 | $56,840 | $14,210 | $42,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map