4805 Kyle Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46809
Kyle Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4805 Kyle Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46809 and is currently estimated at $182,880, approximately $80 per square foot. 4805 Kyle Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Indian Village Elementary School, Kekionga Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Toor Gerald W and Toor Burnice E
Bought by
Schilling Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schilling Kevin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,487 | $156,300 | $20,700 | $135,600 |
| 2024 | $2,438 | $108,800 | $11,700 | $97,100 |
| 2022 | $2,063 | $92,200 | $11,700 | $80,500 |
| 2021 | $1,914 | $85,800 | $9,000 | $76,800 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $76,200 | $9,000 | $67,200 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $71,300 | $9,000 | $62,300 |
| 2018 | $463 | $70,000 | $9,000 | $61,000 |
| 2017 | $471 | $68,800 | $9,000 | $59,800 |
| 2016 | $441 | $64,800 | $9,000 | $55,800 |
| 2014 | $365 | $56,800 | $9,000 | $47,800 |
| 2013 | $372 | $58,700 | $9,000 | $49,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map