4805 Mohawk Ave Clarkston, MI 48348
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,489
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4805 Mohawk Ave, Clarkston, MI 48348 and is currently estimated at $323,593, approximately $217 per square foot. 4805 Mohawk Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Everest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
Gibson Ronald H
Bought by
Gibson Rosalind D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Sold by
Gibson Ronald H and Gibson Joyce
Bought by
Gibson Ronald H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,500
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Rosalind D | -- | None Available | |
| Gibson Ronald H | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gibson Ronald H | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,626 | $150,100 | $37,500 | $112,600 |
| 2024 | $1,698 | $138,500 | $33,500 | $105,000 |
| 2023 | $2,289 | $123,700 | $28,100 | $95,600 |
| 2022 | $2,356 | $112,400 | $25,500 | $86,900 |
| 2021 | $2,354 | $107,100 | $23,200 | $83,900 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $105,400 | $21,300 | $84,100 |
| 2018 | $2,236 | $91,600 | $17,900 | $73,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map