4805 Ridgedale Dr Plano, TX 75024
Deerfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,787 - $537,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4805 Ridgedale Dr, Plano, TX 75024 and is currently estimated at $521,947, approximately $237 per square foot. 4805 Ridgedale Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Riddle Elementary School, Fowler Middle School, and Lebanon Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Meadows Susan D
Bought by
Huang Wen Hao and Huang Emily Shian Fong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Jackson William E and Jackson Debra S
Bought by
Meadows Susan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1998
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Jackson Ii William E and Jackson Debra S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,200
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Wen Hao | -- | Ctic | |
| Meadows Susan D | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Ii William E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meadows Susan D | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Ii William E | $124,200 | |
| Closed | Jackson Ii William E | $15,525 | |
| Closed | Meadows Susan D | $26,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,115 | $537,194 | $126,000 | $411,194 |
| 2024 | $4,047 | $490,585 | $126,000 | $374,858 |
| 2023 | $4,047 | $445,986 | $126,000 | $336,594 |
| 2022 | $7,558 | $405,442 | $108,000 | $305,961 |
| 2021 | $7,235 | $368,584 | $90,000 | $278,584 |
| 2020 | $7,170 | $350,998 | $78,000 | $272,998 |
| 2019 | $7,816 | $361,480 | $78,000 | $283,480 |
| 2018 | $7,381 | $335,421 | $78,000 | $261,226 |
| 2017 | $6,710 | $336,676 | $66,000 | $270,676 |
| 2016 | $6,177 | $277,207 | $54,000 | $223,207 |
| 2015 | $4,766 | $263,529 | $54,000 | $209,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map