4805 Saviers Rd Oxnard, CA 93033
Pleasant Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,000 - $853,338
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4805 Saviers Rd, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $772,835, approximately $644 per square foot. 4805 Saviers Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Julien Hathaway Elementary School and Hueneme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Hacioglu Fatma and Lyttle Fatma Hacioglu
Bought by
Hacioglu Fatma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,700
Outstanding Balance
$150,106
Interest Rate
2.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$622,729
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
Lyttle Richard A
Bought by
Lyttle Fatma Hacioglu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,250
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
Carter Krealyn A and Tidwell Ernest K
Bought by
Lyttle Fatma Hacioglu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,250
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1996
Sold by
Tidwell Luther C and Tidwell Evelyn L
Bought by
Tidwell Luther C and Tidwell Evelyn L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hacioglu Fatma | -- | None Available | |
| Lyttle Fatma Hacioglu | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lyttle Fatma Hacioglu | $355,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tidwell Luther C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hacioglu Fatma | $325,700 | |
| Closed | Lyttle Fatma Hacioglu | $337,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,322 | $444,182 | $174,068 | $270,114 |
| 2024 | $5,322 | $435,473 | $170,655 | $264,818 |
| 2023 | $5,009 | $426,935 | $167,309 | $259,626 |
| 2022 | $4,906 | $418,564 | $164,028 | $254,536 |
| 2021 | $4,967 | $410,357 | $160,811 | $249,546 |
| 2020 | $5,058 | $406,151 | $159,163 | $246,988 |
| 2019 | $4,907 | $398,189 | $156,043 | $242,146 |
| 2018 | $4,727 | $390,383 | $152,984 | $237,399 |
| 2017 | $4,574 | $382,730 | $149,985 | $232,745 |
| 2016 | $4,357 | $375,227 | $147,045 | $228,182 |
| 2015 | $4,424 | $369,592 | $144,837 | $224,755 |
| 2014 | $4,257 | $355,000 | $142,000 | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map