4805 Stancliff Ct Bakersfield, CA 93307
South Wible Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4805 Stancliff Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $383,753, approximately $186 per square foot. 4805 Stancliff Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Prosperity Elementary School, Greenfield Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Garza Nora and Hernandez Nora
Bought by
Lechman John G and Lechman Maria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,805
Outstanding Balance
$88,497
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$295,256
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Hernandez Jose Jesus
Bought by
Gorza Nora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1994
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Hernandez Jose Jesus and Hernandez Nora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,697
Interest Rate
8.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1994
Sold by
Standard Trust Deed Service Company
Bought by
Citizens National Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1994
Sold by
Citizens National Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud