Seller's Agent in 2026
Bianca Manuel-Mendez
Coldwell Banker West
(619) 279-7943
1 in this area
79 Total Sales
This home zoned R-4: Multiple Residential includes a permitted 1-bed, 1-bath ADU with a separate address (4808). Big lot of 5,875 sqft, upto 7 vehicles can park on the driveway. Both units have laundry hookups and separate yards. Recent updates include stainless steel appliances, laminate wood flooring, modern cabinetry, new plumbing and electrical, and a newly stuccoed exterior. OWNED, paid-off solar panels, providing excellent energy savings. Just an 8-minute walk to University Ave, easy access to local amenities, schools, parks, and major highways. Whether you’re a first-time homebuyer or an investor, this property offers endless possibilities. Don’t miss out on this fantastic opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker West License #01326722 Listed on: 03/13/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Sold | $835,000 | +7.3% | $642 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Sale | $778,000 | -- | $598 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,573 | $542,999 | $353,552 | $189,447 |
| 2024 | $6,573 | $532,353 | $346,620 | $185,733 |
| 2023 | $6,428 | $521,916 | $339,824 | $182,092 |
| 2022 | $6,257 | $511,683 | $333,161 | $178,522 |
| 2021 | $6,215 | $501,651 | $326,629 | $175,022 |
| 2020 | $5,555 | $449,000 | $323,280 | $125,720 |
| 2019 | $4,259 | $350,000 | $252,000 | $98,000 |
| 2018 | $3,474 | $300,000 | $216,000 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $82 | $250,000 | $180,000 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $200,000 | $144,000 | $56,000 |
| 2015 | $2,062 | $180,000 | $130,000 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | $1,481 | $130,000 | $94,000 | $36,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Bianca Manuel-Mendez
Coldwell Banker West
(619) 279-7943
1 in this area
79 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Dan Tomasi
Douglas Elliman of California, Inc.
(858) 344-3782
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 260005932
APN: 471-781-34-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.