4806 Hartwick Rd Rocklin, CA 95765
Stanford Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4806 Hartwick Rd, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $552,445, approximately $385 per square foot. 4806 Hartwick Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Breen Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Montogomery Sarah W
Bought by
Montgomery Sarah W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,487
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,958
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Montgomery Sarah W
Bought by
Montgomery Sarah W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,487
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,958
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Montgomery Sarah W
Bought by
Montgomery Sarah W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Montgomery Sarah W
Bought by
Montgomery Sarah W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2014
Sold by
James Sarah Montgomery
Bought by
James Sarah Montgomery
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
James Sarah M
Bought by
James Sarah Montgomery
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2012
Sold by
James Sarah Montgomery
Bought by
James Sarah Montgomery
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
James Sarah M
Bought by
James Sarah Montgomery
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
James Sarah M
Bought by
James Sarah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
James Edward
Bought by
James Sarah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1996
Sold by
Barrett Sarah M
Bought by
James Edward and James Sarah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,900
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Sarah W | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Montgomery Sarah W | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Montgomery Sarah W | -- | None Available | |
| Montgomery Sarah W | -- | Accommodation | |
| James Sarah Montgomery | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| James Sarah Montgomery | -- | None Available | |
| James Sarah Montgomery | -- | Ticor Title Co | |
| James Sarah Montgomery | -- | None Available | |
| James Sarah M | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| James Sarah M | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| James Edward | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montgomery Sarah W | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montgomery Sarah W | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | James Sarah Montgomery | $218,000 | |
| Previous Owner | James Sarah Montgomery | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | James Sarah M | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | James Sarah M | $199,000 | |
| Previous Owner | James Edward | $41,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,522 | $223,777 | $84,968 | $138,809 |
| 2023 | $2,522 | $215,089 | $81,669 | $133,420 |
| 2022 | $2,442 | $210,872 | $80,068 | $130,804 |
| 2021 | $2,415 | $206,739 | $78,499 | $128,240 |
| 2020 | $2,411 | $204,621 | $77,695 | $126,926 |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $200,610 | $76,172 | $124,438 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $196,678 | $74,679 | $121,999 |
| 2017 | $2,340 | $192,822 | $73,215 | $119,607 |
| 2016 | $2,276 | $189,042 | $71,780 | $117,262 |
| 2015 | $3,137 | $186,203 | $70,702 | $115,501 |
| 2014 | $3,503 | $182,557 | $69,318 | $113,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map