4806 S 3rd Ave Everett, WA 98203
Lowell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $488,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4806 S 3rd Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $475,434, approximately $550 per square foot. 4806 S 3rd Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Dahl Kevin and Dahl Rena R
Bought by
Dahl Kevin and Dahl Rena R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
Trans Land Inc
Bought by
Dahl Kevin and Dahl Rena R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahl Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Dahl Kevin | $234,300 | Pnwt |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,766 | $433,100 | $326,900 | $106,200 |
| 2025 | $3,611 | $430,900 | $329,800 | $101,100 |
| 2024 | $3,611 | $419,300 | $318,200 | $101,100 |
| 2023 | $3,775 | $458,500 | $321,100 | $137,400 |
| 2022 | $2,936 | $319,800 | $203,300 | $116,500 |
| 2020 | $3,224 | $286,500 | $185,300 | $101,200 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $252,400 | $153,000 | $99,400 |
| 2018 | $2,855 | $234,100 | $144,400 | $89,700 |
| 2017 | $2,110 | $172,300 | $111,200 | $61,100 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $150,900 | $91,200 | $59,700 |
| 2015 | $1,689 | $136,500 | $77,900 | $58,600 |
| 2013 | $1,483 | $105,700 | $56,100 | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map