4806 Wayside Dr Old Hickory, TN 37138
Estimated Value: $386,538 - $567,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4806 Wayside Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138 and is currently estimated at $492,135, approximately $175 per square foot. 4806 Wayside Dr is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Mt. Juliet Middle School, and Green Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1993
Bought by
Witt Alan E & % National Mtg Co
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1988
Bought by
Jones Benny S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1987
Bought by
Charles Edsel and Charles Bonnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1985
Bought by
Sanders Milton A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witt Alan E & % National Mtg Co | $122,000 | -- | |
| Jones Benny S | $117,500 | -- | |
| Charles Edsel | $105,000 | -- | |
| Sanders Milton A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,375 | $72,050 | $17,500 | $54,550 |
| 2024 | $1,375 | $72,050 | $17,500 | $54,550 |
| 2022 | $1,375 | $72,050 | $17,500 | $54,550 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $72,050 | $17,500 | $54,550 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $72,050 | $17,500 | $54,550 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $51,800 | $20,450 | $31,350 |
| 2018 | $1,302 | $51,675 | $20,450 | $31,225 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $51,675 | $20,450 | $31,225 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $51,675 | $20,450 | $31,225 |
| 2015 | $1,328 | $51,675 | $20,450 | $31,225 |
| 2014 | $1,165 | $45,319 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map