4807 29th Ave W Bradenton, FL 34209
West Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $348,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4807 29th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34209 and is currently estimated at $296,655, approximately $250 per square foot. 4807 29th Ave W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including H. S. Moody Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
Sold by
Richardson Christopher L and Richardson Chelsea M
Bought by
Stout Mark and Stout Dennis K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,320
Outstanding Balance
$142,698
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$153,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Hellstrom Valetta
Bought by
Richardson Christopher L and Cowher Chelsea M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,667
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Mccann Helen
Bought by
Valentin Joan and Hellstrom Valetta
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stout Mark | $175,500 | Attorney | |
| Richardson Christopher L | $92,000 | Attorney | |
| Valentin Joan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stout Mark | $172,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Christopher L | $89,667 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,759 | $144,707 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,712 | $136,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,649 | $132,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $127,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,583 | $125,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $123,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,517 | $120,833 | $35,000 | $85,833 |
| 2017 | $815 | $80,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $800 | $78,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $793 | $78,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $793 | $77,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $774 | $76,475 | $25,300 | $51,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map