4807 Clark Ave Unit 8 Long Beach, CA 90808
Lakewood VIllage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,260 - $483,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
570
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4807 Clark Ave Unit 8, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $399,315, approximately $700 per square foot. 4807 Clark Ave Unit 8 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Hunt Kelly
Bought by
Eckles Thomas L and Eckles Jacqueline C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Clark Avenue Villas Llc
Bought by
Hunt Kelly
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckles Thomas L | $100,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Hunt Kelly | $215,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,822 | $128,105 | $96,082 | $32,023 |
| 2024 | $1,822 | $125,595 | $94,199 | $31,396 |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $123,133 | $92,352 | $30,781 |
| 2022 | $1,682 | $120,720 | $90,542 | $30,178 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $118,354 | $88,767 | $29,587 |
| 2019 | $1,620 | $114,845 | $86,135 | $28,710 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $112,595 | $84,447 | $28,148 |
| 2016 | $1,431 | $108,225 | $81,169 | $27,056 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $106,600 | $79,950 | $26,650 |
| 2014 | $1,372 | $104,512 | $78,384 | $26,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map