4807 Cloudsdale Ave La Crescenta, CA 91214
Crescenta Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $990,000 - $1,202,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$846/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4807 Cloudsdale Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,103,568, approximately $846 per square foot. 4807 Cloudsdale Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dunsmore Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Sold by
Aslanian Diana
Bought by
The Aslanian Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Asianian Diana
Bought by
Aslanian Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$584,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Aladadi Vahan
Bought by
Aslanian Diana and Aladadi Vahan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$584,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Kwon Nyung W
Bought by
Aladadi Vahan and Aslanian Melineh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Kwon Jae
Bought by
Kwon Nyung W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,400
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Mccamy Carol Lee
Bought by
Kwon Nyung W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,400
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Mccamy Carol L
Bought by
Mccamy Carol Lee and Carol Lee Mccamy Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Mccamy Donald V
Bought by
Mccamy Donald and Mccamy Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1994
Sold by
Mccamy Wanda I
Bought by
Mccamy Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Aslanian Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Aslanian Diana | -- | Chicago Title Company Irvine | |
| Aslanian Diana | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Aladadi Vahan | $422,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Kwon Nyung W | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Kwon Nyung W | $348,000 | First American | |
| Mccamy Carol Lee | -- | -- | |
| Mccamy Donald | -- | American Title Co | |
| Mccamy Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aslanian Diana | $584,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aladadi Vahan | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Kwon Nyung W | $278,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccamy Donald | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Kwon Nyung W | $34,800 | |
| Closed | Aladadi Vahan | $57,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,859 | $599,978 | $479,988 | $119,990 |
| 2024 | $6,692 | $588,215 | $470,577 | $117,638 |
| 2023 | $6,544 | $576,682 | $461,350 | $115,332 |
| 2022 | $6,236 | $565,375 | $452,304 | $113,071 |
| 2021 | $6,203 | $554,290 | $443,436 | $110,854 |
| 2019 | $5,965 | $537,852 | $430,285 | $107,567 |
| 2018 | $5,858 | $527,307 | $421,849 | $105,458 |
| 2016 | $5,588 | $506,833 | $405,469 | $101,364 |
| 2015 | $5,474 | $499,221 | $399,379 | $99,842 |
| 2014 | $5,429 | $489,443 | $391,556 | $97,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map