4807 Grady St Blackshear, GA 31516
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4807 Grady St, Blackshear, GA 31516. 4807 Grady St is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Pierce County High School, Southeast Christian Academy, and Truth Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $340 | $13,958 | $1,020 | $12,938 |
| 2024 | $54 | $2,308 | $1,020 | $1,288 |
| 2023 | $166 | $13,846 | $1,020 | $12,826 |
| 2022 | $172 | $13,052 | $2,000 | $11,052 |
| 2021 | $118 | $9,116 | $0 | $9,116 |
| 2020 | $126 | $9,341 | $0 | $9,341 |
| 2019 | $226 | $13,370 | $0 | $13,370 |
| 2018 | $222 | $13,370 | $0 | $13,370 |
| 2017 | $427 | $15,547 | $2,000 | $13,547 |
| 2016 | $225 | $15,546 | $2,000 | $13,547 |
| 2015 | $350 | $15,546 | $2,000 | $13,547 |
| 2014 | $350 | $15,547 | $2,000 | $13,547 |
| 2013 | $350 | $15,546 | $2,000 | $13,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map