4807 Osprey Dr E Lafayette, IN 47909
Estimated Value: $360,566 - $405,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,170
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4807 Osprey Dr E, Lafayette, IN 47909 and is currently estimated at $378,892, approximately $174 per square foot. 4807 Osprey Dr E is a home located in Tippecanoe County with nearby schools including Mintonye Elementary School, Southwestern Middle School, and McCutcheon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Landamerica Onestop Inc Trust
Bought by
Edwards Kenneth O and Edwards Karen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,504
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$312,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Blackburn Richard A and Nelson Blackburn Kim
Bought by
Landamerica Onestop Inc Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Kenneth O | -- | -- | |
| Landamerica Onestop Inc Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Kenneth O | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,237 | $325,300 | $70,000 | $255,300 |
| 2024 | $2,237 | $306,300 | $70,000 | $236,300 |
| 2023 | $2,176 | $300,900 | $70,000 | $230,900 |
| 2022 | $1,734 | $244,400 | $43,700 | $200,700 |
| 2021 | $1,529 | $220,000 | $43,700 | $176,300 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $213,200 | $43,700 | $169,500 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $202,300 | $43,700 | $158,600 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $196,700 | $43,700 | $153,000 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $195,200 | $43,700 | $151,500 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $194,300 | $43,700 | $150,600 |
| 2014 | $1,129 | $187,400 | $43,700 | $143,700 |
| 2013 | $1,190 | $187,400 | $43,700 | $143,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map