4807 Russell St Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $311,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4807 Russell St, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $285,038, approximately $130 per square foot. 4807 Russell St is a home with nearby schools including Siebert School, Jefferson Middle School, and H.H. Dow High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,041 | $134,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,187 | $131,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,987 | $114,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,481 | $92,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,257 | $101,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,202 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,074 | $87,800 | $15,000 | $72,800 |
| 2018 | $5,591 | $115,600 | $15,000 | $100,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $95,100 | $15,000 | $80,100 |
| 2016 | $5,619 | $99,600 | $15,000 | $84,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $100,400 | $15,000 | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map