4807 Shira Dr Bartlett, TN 38002
Estimated Value: $421,806 - $531,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,700
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4807 Shira Dr, Bartlett, TN 38002 and is currently estimated at $468,702, approximately $126 per square foot. 4807 Shira Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ellendale Elementary School, Bon Lin Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2021
Sold by
Powell Lee Steven and Powell Virginia Faye
Bought by
Powell Virginia F and Powell Lee S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Powell Lee S
Bought by
Powell Lee Steven and Powell Virginia Faye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Roberts Linda P
Bought by
Powell Lee S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,550
Outstanding Balance
$175,233
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Roberts Linda P
Bought by
Tillilie Don
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,550
Outstanding Balance
$175,233
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Katz Harold
Bought by
Roberts Linda P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Virginia F | -- | None Available | |
| Powell Lee Steven | -- | Erickson Title & Closing Llc | |
| Powell Lee S | $269,000 | Realty Title | |
| Roberts Linda P | -- | Realty Title | |
| Tillilie Don | -- | Realty Title | |
| Roberts Linda P | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Lee S | $255,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,014 | $110,300 | $21,600 | $88,700 |
| 2024 | $3,014 | $88,900 | $15,600 | $73,300 |
| 2023 | $4,552 | $88,900 | $15,600 | $73,300 |
| 2022 | $4,552 | $88,900 | $15,600 | $73,300 |
| 2021 | $3,600 | $88,900 | $15,600 | $73,300 |
| 2020 | $3,866 | $65,750 | $14,850 | $50,900 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $65,750 | $14,850 | $50,900 |
| 2018 | $2,663 | $65,750 | $14,850 | $50,900 |
| 2017 | $4,087 | $68,800 | $14,850 | $53,950 |
| 2016 | $2,932 | $67,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,932 | $67,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map