4808 Capella Ct Bakersfield, CA 93309
Southwest Bakersfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $389,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4808 Capella Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309 and is currently estimated at $362,538, approximately $205 per square foot. 4808 Capella Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Stine Elementary School, Fred L. Thompson Junior High School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Kallenberger Ross A and Mendel Loraine
Bought by
Kallenberger Ross A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kallenberger Ross A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,730 | $170,670 | $17,648 | $153,022 |
| 2024 | $2,730 | $167,324 | $17,302 | $150,022 |
| 2023 | $2,685 | $164,044 | $16,963 | $147,081 |
| 2022 | $2,576 | $160,829 | $16,631 | $144,198 |
| 2021 | $2,465 | $157,676 | $16,305 | $141,371 |
| 2020 | $2,417 | $156,060 | $16,138 | $139,922 |
| 2019 | $2,386 | $156,060 | $16,138 | $139,922 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $150,002 | $15,512 | $134,490 |
| 2017 | $2,251 | $147,061 | $15,208 | $131,853 |
| 2016 | $2,114 | $144,178 | $14,910 | $129,268 |
| 2015 | $2,094 | $142,014 | $14,687 | $127,327 |
| 2014 | $2,043 | $139,233 | $14,400 | $124,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map