4808 Packard Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Mission NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,289
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4808 Packard Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $402,635, approximately $312 per square foot. 4808 Packard Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and California Montessori Project-San Juan Campus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1993
Sold by
Falkenstein Kermit C
Bought by
Toscano John L and Toscano Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,750
Interest Rate
4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toscano John L | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Toscano John L | $78,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,258 | $145,392 | $35,499 | $109,893 |
| 2024 | $3,258 | $142,542 | $34,803 | $107,739 |
| 2023 | $3,169 | $139,748 | $34,121 | $105,627 |
| 2022 | $2,943 | $137,008 | $33,452 | $103,556 |
| 2021 | $2,825 | $134,323 | $32,797 | $101,526 |
| 2020 | $2,772 | $132,946 | $32,461 | $100,485 |
| 2019 | $2,739 | $130,340 | $31,825 | $98,515 |
| 2018 | $2,702 | $127,785 | $31,201 | $96,584 |
| 2017 | $2,636 | $125,281 | $30,590 | $94,691 |
| 2016 | $2,542 | $122,826 | $29,991 | $92,835 |
| 2015 | $2,479 | $120,982 | $29,541 | $91,441 |
| 2014 | $2,413 | $118,613 | $28,963 | $89,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map