NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $381,000 - $434,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,334 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 13, 2021

Last sale price $325,000 $139 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,398 / mo

42 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2021

DO NOT DISTURB TENANTS. DRIVE BY ONLY! Great Investment opportunity! BEAUTIFUL 2 STORY 3 BR - 2.5 BATH HUGE GAME ROOM UPSTAIRS PLUS OVERSIZED FAMILY ROOM DOWNSTAIRS, PARK NEARBY

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rodica Bartels

Century 21 Northwest License #BR507907000 Listed on: 05/17/2021

Century 21 Northwest

Co-Listed By

John Crow

Century 21 Northwest License #SA635202000

Last Buyer's Agent

Srinivasa Male

West USA Realty License #SA639709000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,896

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 6,461 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Corner Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $56 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,334 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Weston Park Association, Phone Number (623) 877-1396
  • Weston Park Unit 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 186
  • Assessor Parcel Number 105-65-547

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,896

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

6,461 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$56 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 27th ave / Broadway
  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 56.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Co List Office Mls Id: cere10
  • Subdivision Name: WESTON PARK UNIT 2
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 139.25
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 56.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2334.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Skylight(s), Solar Screens

• Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Corner Lot, Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 56.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Weston Park
  • Phone: 623-877-1396
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Weston Park
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 100.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ed & Verma Pastor Elementary School
  • High School: Cesar Chavez High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ed & Verma Pastor Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6461.0
  • Parcel #: 105-65-547

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1896.0
  • Tax Book Number: 105.00
  • Tax Lot: 186
  • Tax Map Number: 65.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2021
Sold by
Male Srinivasa Reddy and Peddada Vijay
Bought by
Bhavsar Ritesh Manilal
Current Estimated Value
$407,095

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2021
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Singh Ritesh
Bought by
Male Srinivasa Reddy and Peddada Vijay
Seller's Agent
Rodica Bartels
Century 21 Northwest
Buyer's Agent
Srinivasa Male
West USA Realty
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-7.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Singh Sonia
Bought by
Singh Ritesh

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,180
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Singh Ritesh

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,180
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bhavsar Ritesh Manilal $362,500 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Male Srinivasa Reddy $325,000 Chicago Title Agency
Singh Ritesh -- First American Title Ins Co
Singh Ritesh $194,652 First American Title Ins Co
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Singh Ritesh $175,180
Previous Owner Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc $175,180
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/13/2021 07/13/21 Sold $325,000 -4.4% $139 / Sq Ft
06/28/2021 06/28/21 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2021 06/08/21 Price Changed $340,000 -2.9% $146 / Sq Ft
05/17/2021 05/17/21 For Sale $350,000 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft
01/18/2016 01/18/16 Rented $1,050 0.0% --
12/28/2015 12/28/15 Under Contract -- -- --
12/04/2015 12/04/15 For Rent $1,050 +5.0% --
07/13/2015 07/13/15 Rented $1,000 0.0% --
06/19/2015 06/19/15 Under Contract -- -- --
06/11/2015 06/11/15 For Rent $1,000 +11.1% --
07/01/2013 07/01/13 Rented $900 -12.2% --
06/20/2013 06/20/13 Under Contract -- -- --
01/02/2013 01/02/13 For Rent $1,025 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,028 $13,452 -- --
2024 $1,920 $12,811 -- --
2023 $1,920 $29,310 $5,860 $23,450
2022 $1,881 $22,020 $4,400 $17,620
2021 $1,920 $20,080 $4,010 $16,070
2020 $1,896 $18,110 $3,620 $14,490
2019 $1,835 $16,260 $3,250 $13,010
2018 $1,785 $15,370 $3,070 $12,300
2017 $1,701 $14,370 $2,870 $11,500
2016 $1,618 $13,660 $2,730 $10,930
2015 $1,523 $11,600 $2,320 $9,280

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6237269

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 105-65-547

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.