4809 126th St SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,843 - $724,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4809 126th St SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $713,961, approximately $456 per square foot. 4809 126th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Seattle Hill Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Glacier Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Prom Bunrath and Crabb Melissa
Bought by
Prom Bunrath and Crabb Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Narancic Patricia
Bought by
Prom Bunrath and Crabb Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,169
Outstanding Balance
$5,701
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$708,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Park Murry and Park Shelley A
Bought by
Narancic Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Brittingham Shelley A
Bought by
Park Murry R and Park Shelley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1995
Sold by
Gilleland Patricia J
Bought by
Brittingham Charles E and Brittingham Shelley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,107
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prom Bunrath | -- | Servicelink | |
| Prom Bunrath | $208,280 | Rainier Title | |
| Narancic Patricia | $295,000 | Chicago | |
| Park Murry R | -- | Pnwt | |
| Brittingham Charles E | $133,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prom Bunrath | $8,169 | |
| Open | Prom Bunrath | $204,232 | |
| Previous Owner | Narancic Patricia | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Narancic Patricia | $59,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Murry R | $109,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brittingham Charles E | $132,107 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,464 | $679,200 | $450,000 | $229,200 |
| 2025 | $5,912 | $655,500 | $435,000 | $220,500 |
| 2024 | $5,912 | $603,000 | $390,000 | $213,000 |
| 2023 | $6,658 | $739,300 | $495,000 | $244,300 |
| 2022 | $5,584 | $499,800 | $293,000 | $206,800 |
| 2020 | $5,066 | $411,800 | $230,000 | $181,800 |
| 2019 | $4,715 | $375,900 | $200,000 | $175,900 |
| 2018 | $5,096 | $342,400 | $185,000 | $157,400 |
| 2017 | $4,298 | $292,800 | $145,000 | $147,800 |
| 2016 | $4,038 | $269,700 | $128,000 | $141,700 |
| 2015 | $3,839 | $246,300 | $118,000 | $128,300 |
| 2013 | $3,181 | $195,200 | $95,000 | $100,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map